Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S004517
E54S004540
65 years old
E55S001426
64 years old
E56S003085
E56S003442
E56S003452
61 years old
J59S108950
J59S108954
60 years old
00867S109403
00867S109407
00867S109408
58 years old
20867S113884

VIN E56S003241





   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: June 30, 1956
 
Owner: Garry Barnes
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mine
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: Arctic Blue (11.25%)
Interior: Beige (25.58%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: White (53.07%)
Wheels: Blue (11.25%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 225hp)   3,120.00
  101 Heater   123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 80.04% 8.65
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   32.30
  313 Powerglide Transmission   188.50
  426 Power Windows 15.78% 64.60
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  469 265ci 225hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 88.55% 172.20
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 77.36% 107.60
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,053.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Original Arctic Blue car(original paint still in glove box).
 
Car history:
Completed frame off summer of '06. Bloomington Gold, Top flight (Chapter), Gold Spinner and Triple Crown. Car started it's life in California, migrated to N.C. where it resided for many years. I bought it in Georgia about five years ago.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 453

This site is sponsored by: