Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN 20867S109214







   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: April 3, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- whoesso
City: SILOAM SPRINGS
State: Arkansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/25/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black
Interior: Black
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 250hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.094232258924950%
(14 Cars)
4,632.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 327 CI. Was originally Fuel Injection. 4-speed.
 
Car history:
BOTH TOPS.

FACTORY WONDERBAR RADIO.

DRIVES NEW. VERY TIGHT CAR. SHIFTS NEW. I BELIEVE THE MILEAGE TO BE CORRECT.

FACTORY TACH WORKS LIKE NEW. AND SPEEDO AND ALL THE GUAGES, TURN SIGGINALS ETC.

IT HAS ALL NEW EXAUST AND BRAKES, AND TIRES, AND BATTERY.

ALL GLASS IS PERFECT.

RUNS SUPER AND TRANNY SHIFTS LIKE NEW.

FRONT END IS VERY TIGHT.

IT WAS IN THE CORVETTE MUSEUM IN BOWLING GREEN KENTUCKY FOR A YEAR.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 284

This site is sponsored by: