Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S003221
63 years old
E57S104275
62 years old
J58S107477
J58S107482
J58S107486
J58S107493
J58S107499
58 years old
20867S111927
20867S111929

VIN E56S001685



Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1956
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Bud Baker
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Onyx Black (23.36%)
Interior: Red (74.42%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: White (53.07%)
Wheels: Black (23.36%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 225hp)   3,120.00
  101 Heater   123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 80.04% 8.65
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   32.30
  426 Power Windows 15.78% 64.60
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  449 Hi-Lift Camshaft 3.20% 188.30
  469 265ci 225hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 88.55% 172.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,945.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
3 1/2 years getting complete restoration.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 649

This site is sponsored by: