Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001035
60 years old
10867S100749
10867S100772
10867S100791
59 years old
20867S100725
20867S100728
20867S100729

VIN J59S100202



Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: September 16, 1958
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Old Red
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Roman Red (15.95%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Unknown
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  108 Courtesy Lights 37.24% 6.50
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 56.68% 236.75
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 19.09% 182.95
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 3.38% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,790.00
 
Factory job nr.: 284
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Purchased the car as a basket case in 2006, from the owner in western MA.
Car had been sitting since the early 70's. High HP tach, but no signs of FI so assumed it was a 270 hp car.
Hope to have it on the road in 2011...
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 286

This site is sponsored by: