Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001007
66 years old
E54S004545
E54S004550
65 years old
VE55S001431
E55S001433
64 years old
E56S003465
62 years old
J58S108462
59 years old
10867S110601
10867S110608

VIN 20867S111927


Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: May 29, 1962
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: John
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Black
Softtop: Black (32.53%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 340hp)   4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   31.55
  242 Positive Crankcase Ventilation   5.40
  396 327ci 340hp Engine 30.36% 107.60
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  441 Direct Flow Exhaust System 20.19% 0.00
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,788.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 300

This site is sponsored by: