Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101842
E57S101856
63 years old
J58S103106
J58S103107
J58S103129
62 years old
J59S103322
60 years old
10867S104744
10867S104761
10867S104771
59 years old
20867S105525
20867S105534
20867S105558

VIN J59S101804







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: December 6, 1958
 
Owner: Mark Gatto
City: Pittsburgh
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 00/24/2010
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Monk
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (16.48%)
Interior: Black (21.32%)
Coves: Inca Silver
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  108 Courtesy Lights 37.24% 6.50
  261 Sunshades 38.49% 10.80
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 19.09% 182.95
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 3.38% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.000000057010297%
(1 Cars)
4,430.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 1966 327 corvette motor
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 76

This site is sponsored by: