Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN 00867S100339


   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1959
 
Owner: Paul Williams
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Paul W.
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red (14.90%)
Interior: Red (47.95%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 39.48% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 32.25% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.000185605610633%
(1 Cars)
4,830.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Owned since 1977. Car was purchase in Windsor, CA
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: