Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN 20867S107560


   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: February 28, 1962
 
Owner: Glen Sorrels
City: Clute
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big Red
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Black
Softtop: Black (32.53%)
Wheels: Red
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 360hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.85% 59.20
  582 327ci 360hp Engine - Fuel Injection 13.20% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 97.94% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.035748195092980%
(6 Cars)
5,218.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Currently a 350 cu. in. motor set up like 340 HP motor. Car was originally a fuelly car.
Other details: Originally a 2 top car and has signs that was fuel injection car. Has bolt holes for fuel air cleaner and washer bottle is mounted by the battery. Car was frame off restored in 2015 by P.O.
 
Car history:
Current owner has only had a year.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 31

This site is sponsored by: