Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101842
E57S101856
63 years old
J58S103106
J58S103107
J58S103129
62 years old
J59S103322
60 years old
10867S104744
10867S104761
10867S104771
59 years old
20867S105525
20867S105534
20867S105558

VIN 10867S108655


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: May 22, 1961
 
Owner: Norman Teegardin
 
Purchase date: 07/02/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Norm's 61
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 10.74% 160.65
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.008352023216506%
(1 Cars)
4,850.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 312

This site is sponsored by: