Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S001998
69 years old
E55S001172
68 years old
E56S001924
67 years old
E57S103367
65 years old
J59S106469
J59S106471
64 years old
00867S106222
00867S106227
63 years old
10867S107285
10867S107291
10867S107293
62 years old
20867S109690
20867S109691
20867S109716
20867S109720
20867S109734

VIN J59S107785


   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: May 26, 1959
 
Owner: gerald marcus
City: lima
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/00/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: blue
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Frost Blue (10.59%)
Interior: Blue (13.47%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  108 Courtesy Lights 37.24% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 82.00% 16.15
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.000194005414555%
(1 Cars)
4,354.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: a 1967 283 is now in car and running well
 
Car history:
Was purchased in pittsburgh in about 2005. was a 307 cuin engine with 456 gearing in rear. Was a barn find for the last owner. Also had key set that has a Sullivan buick dealer in mckeesport pa. had owned it at 1 time . Car was used in 2009 daytona 500 drivers parade when GM was going bankrupt and could not loan or donate cars for the event. Have photos and newspaper info.
When purchased it had a 1961 rear clip and made to look like a 61 model in most ways. currently is a driver and needs some work.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 59

This site is sponsored by: