Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S004517
E54S004540
65 years old
E55S001426
64 years old
E56S003085
E56S003442
E56S003452
61 years old
J59S108950
J59S108954
60 years old
00867S109403
00867S109407
00867S109408
58 years old
20867S113884

VIN 10867S109174


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1961
 
Owner: sander zangardi
City: pa
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: big red
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Black (31.88%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 315hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  354 283ci 315hp Engine Fuel Injection 13.37% 484.20
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.38% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  686 Metallic Brakes 12.82% 37.70
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,270.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: