Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S001998
69 years old
E55S001172
68 years old
E56S001924
67 years old
E57S103367
65 years old
J59S106469
J59S106471
64 years old
00867S106222
00867S106227
63 years old
10867S107285
10867S107291
10867S107293
62 years old
20867S109690
20867S109691
20867S109716
20867S109720
20867S109734

VIN 20867S113453






   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: June 30, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ 232forest
City: Roselle
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/11/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Red
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 340hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 31.55
  396 327ci 340hp Engine 30.36% 107.60
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.85% 59.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.003020997174887%
(1 Cars)
4,799.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 340 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 82,000 miles.
 
Car history:
This 62 Corvette is a real nice car that had a ground-up restoration done 10 years ago and still looks great!! There were 79,000 miles on the car when restored and only has 82,000 on it now. At the time of restoration, the engine was rebuilt, trans rebuilt, new clutch plate, disc and throw-out bearing was installed. Red on red paint and interior. Rare as only 995 Corvettes had the power window option. The hardtop is in great condition along with a white soft top. This is a #'s matching car that is ready to drive and show off in.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 363

This site is sponsored by: