Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN 00867S109408


   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: July 13, 1960
 
Owner: Bruce Troxel
City: Madison
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/08/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Brewster
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Roman Red (14.90%)
Interior: Red (47.95%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: Red (14.90%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 2.40% 0.00
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 94.57% 31.55
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,603.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 213

This site is sponsored by: