Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E54S001143
63 years old
J58S103187
J58S103222
J58S103223
62 years old
J59S103414
61 years old
00867S102723
00867S102758
60 years old
10867S104873
10867S104910
59 years old
20867S105683
20867S105707
20867S105728

VIN E54S001099


   
Car Year: 1954
Car's approximate birthday: January 13, 1954
 
Owner: Dan Hampton
City: Galesville
State: Wisconsin
 
Purchase date: 08/20/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Pizza Man
State: Race Car
 
Exterior: Polo White (88.74%)
Interior: Red (91.59%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 2,774.00
  Total   0.000000000000000%
(1 Cars)
2,774.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 302 GMC six-cylinder. B & M Hydro. Weber 45mm DCOE Carburetors. B & M Transmission. Moon Racing Cam.
 
Car history:
Seven Time NHRA Record Holder E/F/F/H Modified Production. National Class Winner @ Indy Summer Nationals, 1967. World Points Champion '67, '68', '69. Car is currently at the National Corvette Museum, Bowling Green, KY.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 355

This site is sponsored by: