Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S003050
E54S003053
E54S003064
E54S003067
E54S003068
E54S003080
69 years old
VE55S001283
68 years old
E56S002652
67 years old
E57S104238
64 years old
00867S107941
00867S107971
00867S107983
63 years old
10867S108799
10867S108808
62 years old
20867S111758
20867S111784
20867S111789
20867S111790

VIN E53F001150


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: October 27, 1953
 
Owner: George Coniglio
City: Thonotosassa
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/00/2008
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sassy
State: Duntov
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 3,498.00
  101A Heater 100.00% 91.40
  101B AM Radio 100.00% 145.15
  Total   100.000000000000000%
(300 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: frame off restoration, multiple Top Flights, Duntov in 2010 scoring 99.3
 
Car history:
purchased in Gastonia, NC from the 2nd owner
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1171

This site is sponsored by: