Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN 20867S107583


   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: February 28, 1962
 
Owner: Richard Bennett
City: Geneva
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/07/2016
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Bennett C1
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Roman Red
Interior: Red
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 250hp) 100.00% 4,038.00
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 77.89% 188.30
  Total   0.000839496193974%
(1 Cars)
4,226.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original motor, rebuilt, dual WCFB
Other details: Car original except for cam, dual quads and Cragars/radials
 
Car history:
Recently woken up after 16 year nap.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 100

This site is sponsored by: