Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101819
E57S101825
63 years old
J58S103054
J58S103064
J58S103066
J58S103081
J58S103084
62 years old
J59S103260
J59S103302
60 years old
10867S104706
10867S104712
59 years old
20867S105458
20867S105465
20867S105472

VIN J59S101329







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: November 21, 1958
 
Owner: eBay Seller ~ wrobjr
City: Cullman
State: Alabama
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 04/03/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Black (21.32%)
Coves: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp) 100.00% 3,875.00
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 14.65% 150.65
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.000008990674655%
(1 Cars)
4,213.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 245 HP 283 2x4, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1959 CHEVY COVETTE HAS DUAL 4BBL CARBS MOTOR HAS CORRECT DATED MTR ,HEADS AND CORRECT STYLE CARBS CORRECT CASTING ON INTAKE MTR IS FRESH BUILT HAS 4SPD TRANS AND MTR AND TRANS IS INSTALLED FRAME AND BODY HAS BEEN TAKEN APART FRAME HAS BEEN BLASTED AND PAINTED BACK FLAT BLACK BODY WAS TURNED UPSIDE DOWN AND ALL INPERFECTIONS WERE REPAIRED THEN BODY WAS SET BACK ON FRAME ALL CHASSIE PARTS WERE REINSTALLED MTR AND TRANS WERE THEN INSTALLED BODY VERY SOLID NO PROBLEMS WERE FOUND THAT WERE NOT REPAIRED IN SIDE OF CAB CAPARTMENT IS IN PRIMER ALL OTHER OUTSIDE BODY PANELS ARE DOWN TO BARE FIBERGALSS I ALSO HAVE AN ANTIQUE HARD TOP. HAVE ALL BUMPERS.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 259

This site is sponsored by: