Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001153
E53F001155
65 years old
VE55S001631
63 years old
J58S100378
J58S100381
J58S100395
61 years old
00867S101084
00867S101085
59 years old
20867S101927
20867S101929
20867S101935
20867S101938
20867S101941

VIN VE55S001583





   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1955
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Gypsy Red (25.71%)
Interior: Light Beige (25.71%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Red (78.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 100.00% 26.90
  Total   0.000000000000000%
(1 Cars)
2,935.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 195 HP 265 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: Body-off-frame restoration in 2006. Car has original side curtains.
 
Car history:
Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2007 for $137500.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 258

This site is sponsored by: