Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
69 years old
VE55S001102
68 years old
E56S001282
E56S001284
E56S001289
67 years old
E57S102586
E57S102591
E57S102597
E57S102599
E57S102600
66 years old
J58S104747
J58S104749
J58S104755
J58S104758
J58S104780
J58S104785
J58S104788
65 years old
J59S104888
J59S104903
64 years old
00867S104964
63 years old
10867S106699
62 years old
20867S107410
20867S107554
20867S107560
20867S107583

VIN 10867S103599



Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: December 8, 1960
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Zord
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 275hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  353 283ci 275hp Engine Fuel Injection 1.08% 484.20
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 4.04% 161.40
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.000005232628280%
(1 Cars)
5,335.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: NCRS - Top Flight
 
Car history:
Owner #1 unknown - Michigan
Owner #2 Thomas St. Joseph - Michigan
Owner #3 Mike McGee - Michigan
Owner #4 Thomas M. Watkins - Wateruliet, MI
Owner #5 Hahn Lewis - Port Orchard, Washington 11/15/69
Owner #6 Curtis Dennis - Tacoma, Washington 9/15/69
Owner #7 Ronald Fender - Tacoma, Washington 1/27/71
Owner #8 Harry Bowen - Jr Tacoma, Washington 3/8/71
Owner #9 Keith Farmer - Federal Way, Washington 3/29/72
Owner #10 Present owner - Salem, Oregon 11/6/88
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 189

This site is sponsored by: