Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN E54S004545



   
Car Year: 1954
Car's approximate birthday: July 14, 1954
 
Owner: Dave Ferrando
City: tacoma
State: Washington
 
Purchase date: 10/09/2008
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: MasterDave
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Sportsman Red (2.75%)
Interior: Red (91.59%)
Softtop: Beige (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp)   2,774.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102 AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  421A Courtesy Lights   4.05
  422A Windshield Washers   11.85
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,254.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non original block, however it is a 54 chev block. All accessories, head, water pump etc are corvette correct.
 
Car history:
California car, have registrations back to 1976. Found in heated garage in Wa. state. Not moved in 31 years. Needed complete resto. In progress.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 472

This site is sponsored by: