Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101819
E57S101825
63 years old
J58S103054
J58S103064
J58S103066
J58S103081
J58S103084
62 years old
J59S103260
J59S103302
60 years old
10867S104706
10867S104712
59 years old
20867S105458
20867S105465
20867S105472

VIN 00867S105034





   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: March 16, 1960
 
Owner: Stephen Galbreath
City: Camdenton
State: Missouri
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/11/1952
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Killer
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Horizon Blue (7.47%)
Interior: Black (31.49%)
Coves: Unknown
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp) 100.00% 3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  261 Sunshades 51.42% 10.80
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.40% 484.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.000017757283253%
(1 Cars)
5,297.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Not original engine, TO520D is engine block in car now.
Other details: Car painted (poorly) brown with white and orange coves and top. Vehicle was being used as a bandit racer.
 
Car history:
My stepdad bought the car from Robert Tassone in Ogden, Utah in 1978. Drove car to Texas, registered it and parked in open pole barn for 42 years until he died. I took vehicle from Texas to Missouri where it will be restored.

Robert owned at least since 1973 as I found an inspection receipt while cleaning out the vehicle. Trying to find out what the car was doing for the first 13 years of its life.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: