Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001038
65 years old
VE55S001599
61 years old
00867S100576
60 years old
10867S101050

VIN J58S105750


   
Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: March 31, 1958
 
Owner: Marc Schroeder
City: Mainz
Country: Germany
 
Purchase date: 05/10/2017
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Quicksilver Bullet
State: Race Car
 
Exterior: Silver (2.11%)
Interior: Blue/Gray
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: Black (20.33%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,591.00
  102 AM Radio 66.99% 144.45
  108 Courtesy Lights 50.17% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 41.82% 16.15
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 4.41% 0.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 61.16% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 37.33% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 10.98% 484.20
  677 Positraction Rear Axle 3.70:1 3.57% 48.45
  684 Heavy Duty Racing Suspension 0.56% 780.10
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 7.24% 215.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,517.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Canada
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: