Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN E57S100136










   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: September 28, 1956
 
Owner: Pat Connors
City: Mulino
State: Oregon
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Onyx Black (34.53%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: Black (28.71%)
Wheels: Black (34.53%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 29.55% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 39.26% 8.65
  109 Windshield Washers 40.31% 11.85
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 0.80% 15.10
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 79.18% 31.60
  303 3-Speed Manual Transmission 45.53% 0.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 63.97% 215.20
  426 Power Windows 5.98% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 44.12% 19.40
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 25.57% 182.95
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 42.31% 139.90
  678 Positraction Rear Axle 4.11:1 27.95% 48.45
  Total   0.000000051354365%
(1 Cars)
4,231.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 270 HP 283 2x4, 3-speed manual (now has 4-speed).
Other details: 7000 miles since resotation.
 
Car history:

VIN: E575100136
Engine: 283
Horsepower: 270HP
Transmission: 4 SPD
Miles: 7000
Exterior: ONYX BLACK
Interior: RED
Comments: 7000 MILES ON THIS BEAUTIFULLY DONE OLDER FRAME OFF RESTORATION. CONVERTIBLE W/ BLK SOFT TOP, POWDER COATED FRAME AND SUSPENSION PARTS. ALTHOUGH IT IS NOT A "NUMBERS MATCHING" CAR, YOU'D NEVER KNOW IT. THIS CAR HAS WON AWARDS IN EVERY SHOW ITS BEEN IN, INCLUDING BEST OF SHOW AMONGST 250 CORVETTES IN 2009. OPTIONS INCLUDE:
HEATER, SIGNAL SEEKING WONDERBAR AM RADIO, PARKING BRAKE ALARM, COURTESY LIGHTS, WINDSHIELD WASHER, 15X5.5" WHEELS (BLACK), WHITE WALL TIRES, AUXILIARY HARDTOP (BLACK), POWER WINDOWS, ADDITIONAL COVE COLOR (INCA SILVER), POWER OPERATED FOLDING TOP MECHANISM, 4.11:1 RATIO POSITRACTION AXLE

I HAVE MANY THINGS SAVED FROM THE RESTORATION ALONG WITH MANY OTHER MISC PARTS. IE: THE 4 SPD WAS PUT IN DURING THE RESTORATION, I HAVE THE 3 SPD THAT CAME OUT, REDONE. THE DISTRIBUTOR, REDONE. IVORY '57 DOOR KNOBS, NEW IN BOX, I PREFERRED THE CHROME '58's WHICH ARE IN IT NOW. EXTRA SOFT TOP AND MORE.


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 252

This site is sponsored by: