Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S003050
E54S003053
E54S003064
E54S003067
E54S003068
E54S003080
69 years old
VE55S001283
68 years old
E56S002652
67 years old
E57S104238
64 years old
00867S107941
00867S107971
00867S107983
63 years old
10867S108799
10867S108808
62 years old
20867S111758
20867S111784
20867S111789
20867S111790

VIN E53F001267


Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: November 30, 1953
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: 1954vet
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 3,498.00
  101A Heater 100.00% 91.40
  101B AM Radio 100.00% 145.15
  Total   100.000000000000000%
(300 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Missing VIN Plate damaged on driver side door area, but it appears to be correct for 1953, black roof and minimal options....nothing fancy. I searched on VIN Number and it appears as though its a missing one, gawd i hope so
 
Car history:
Found this gem in an old barn in Alberta, Canada. The guy that had it did not know what he had, and i bought it for a song, however it needs lots of resto, from a-z..the engine is not original, it appears to be out of a 55, he bought this car back in the late 50's and he didn't have any documents, its gonna be fun to try and title this one
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1959

This site is sponsored by: