Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN 10867S100975





   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: September 29, 1960
 
Owner: Russell Baltzer
City: Ocean Isle Beach
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/10/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: fuelie
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Roman Red (16.40%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Red (16.40%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 315hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  242 Positive Crankcase Ventilation 100.00% 5.40
  354 283ci 315hp Engine Fuel Injection 13.37% 484.20
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  426 Power Windows 6.38% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.79% 16.15
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 4.04% 161.40
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.000000597397865%
(1 Cars)
5,368.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original
 
Car history:
Bought from CA about 3 years ago
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 288

This site is sponsored by: