Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001597
64 years old
E57S100141
E57S100145
62 years old
J59S100378
60 years old
10867S100975
10867S100980
10867S100999
10867S101006
59 years old
20867S100799

VIN VE55S001514






   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: August 12, 1955
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/14/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Gypsy Red (25.71%)
Interior: Dark Beige (8.57%)
Softtop: Beige
Wheels: Red (78.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102A AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,373.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 195 HP 265 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: Sold at Barrett-Jackson Las Vegas 2008 for $112,200.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 256

This site is sponsored by: