Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101938
E57S101941
E57S101944
63 years old
J58S103276
J58S103285
J58S103289
J58S103316
62 years old
J59S103514
J59S103527
J59S103542
J59S103544
J59S103557
61 years old
00867S102122
00867S102821
00867S102827
59 years old
20867S105744
20867S105779

VIN J58S101168


   
Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: November 21, 1957
 
Owner: Harry Lugo
City: Manati Puerto Rico
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: La Panama
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Panama Yellow (4.96%)
Interior: Charcoal
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (41.74%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 250hp) 100.00% 3,591.00
  101 Heater 87.41% 96.85
  102 AM Radio 66.99% 144.45
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 31.45% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 50.17% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 41.82% 16.15
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 81.02% 31.55
  313 Powerglide Transmission 22.44% 188.30
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 61.16% 215.20
  426 Power Windows 7.08% 59.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 37.33% 16.15
  579 283ci 250hp Engine Fuel Injection 5.50% 484.20
  677 Positraction Rear Axle 3.70:1 3.57% 48.45
  Total   0.000000225892847%
(1 Cars)
4,903.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 289

This site is sponsored by: