Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001157
E53F001158
E53F001160
64 years old
E57S100513
E57S100546
63 years old
J58S100406
J58S100411
J58S100412
J58S100416
J58S100420
60 years old
10867S102208
10867S102238

VIN J58S100153







Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: October 18, 1957
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Yard Ornament
State: Wrecked
 
Exterior: Unknown
Interior: Unknown
Coves: Unknown
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,591.00
  Total   0.002932350496448%
(1 Cars)
3,591.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Not much left of this one, but still enough info to add to the Registry.
April. 2006
 
Car history:
1958 Corvette tub. from in front of door jams to rear end. This hulk car has been sitting for 20+ years. NO frame, NO interior, NOTHING else but what you see in the pictures. The only chrome would be the door handles. This body has NO title. What is does have is some usable body panels and the original VIN tag on the driver side door jam. This tub is now in storage. Unfortunately it has no floor or dash, rendering it a parts donor.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 671

This site is sponsored by: