Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001153
E53F001155
65 years old
VE55S001631
63 years old
J58S100378
J58S100381
J58S100395
61 years old
00867S101084
00867S101085
59 years old
20867S101927
20867S101929
20867S101935
20867S101938
20867S101941

VIN E56S004464


   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1956
 
Owner: Tiffany Hopkins
City: Yorkville
State: Illinois
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Bunny
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Onyx Black (23.36%)
Interior: Red (74.42%)
Coves: Metallic Silver
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (1x4 210hp) 100.00% 3,120.00
  101 Heater 100.00% 123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 77.44% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 80.04% 8.65
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  313 Powerglide Transmission 100.00% 188.50
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 59.88% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  Total   0.031506662306239%
(2 Cars)
3,891.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Car has been sitting outside since 1968 - Body is under restoration - Car was painted several times - Original color was black and silver. Then the car was painted Venetian red and silver, then the car was painted in the 60's Red and silver. Car will be restored to the way it was back in the 1960's
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: