Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN VE55S001401








   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: July 5, 1955
 
Owner: Roy Braatz
City: Nevada City
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: iszzy
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: Corvette Copper (2.14%)
Interior: Dark Beige (8.57%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-8 Base Corvette Convertible, V8 265ci 195hp (1x4 195hp) 99.00% 2,909.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102A AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  421A Courtesy Lights   4.05
  422A Windshield Washers   11.85
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,389.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original motor over 200000 miles has been rebuilt
Other details: Has a few dealer accessories plus Motor wire wheels as seen here , and bubble top GM had made in 1953 for car shows
 
Car history:
Every part is original under the hood and outside area , only repro are things like weatherstripping ,tires, interior seat material, carpet and soft items
I have so many pictures of NOS original parts and what they look like ( first ,second, design) email me and I'll share .
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: