Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001038
65 years old
VE55S001599
61 years old
00867S100576
60 years old
10867S101050

VIN E56S002569


   
Car Year: 1956
Car's approximate birthday: May 21, 1956
 
Owner: Per Ole Simenstad
City: Jessheim
Country: Norway
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Camilla
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Venetian Red (30.08%)
Interior: Red (74.42%)
Coves: Polo White
Softtop: Beige (25.81%)
Wheels: Red (45.43%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 225hp)   3,120.00
  101 Heater   123.65
  102 AM Radio 78.37% 198.90
  109 Windshield Washers 81.19% 11.85
  440 Two Tone Paint 36.31% 19.40
  449 Hi-Lift Camshaft 3.20% 188.30
  469 265ci 225hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 88.55% 172.20
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,834.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Norway
Engine details: 265 2x4-barrel Duntuv cam 240hp
Other details: Manual transmission
 
Car history:
Imported to Norway 1986
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: