Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN E55S001433






   
Car Year: 1955
Car's approximate birthday: July 14, 1955
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/14/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: Corvette Copper (2.14%)
Interior: Light Beige (25.71%)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Bronze (2.14%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934-6 Base Corvette Convertible, Six Cylinder 235ci "Blue Flame" (150hp) 1.00% 2,774.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102A AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,238.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 155 HP Blue Flame 235 CI, Powerglide.
Other details: Extremely rare Corvette Copper color and six cylinder engine.
 
Car history:
Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2003 for $73,440.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 293

This site is sponsored by: