Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001009
66 years old
E54S004610
E54S004611
E54S004627
E54S004636
65 years old
VE55S001440
62 years old
J58S108496
J58S108498
J58S108509
J58S108514
60 years old
00867S109507

VIN 10867S109044


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 1, 1961
 
Owner: jack hughes
City: fontana
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/01/1976
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: silver bullett
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Sateen Silver (6.83%)
Interior: Red (40.76%)
Coves: Sateen Sliver
Softtop: Black (27.90%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 245hp)   3,934.00
  101 Heater 97.55% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 51.92% 236.75
  469 283ci 245hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 10.74% 160.65
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 63.21% 43.05
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,802.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Iam third owner
purchesed in 1976
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 159

This site is sponsored by: