Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001153
E53F001155
65 years old
VE55S001631
63 years old
J58S100378
J58S100381
J58S100395
61 years old
00867S101084
00867S101085
59 years old
20867S101927
20867S101929
20867S101935
20867S101938
20867S101941

VIN E57S100023


Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: September 22, 1956
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Clementine
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Cascade Green (8.68%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Shoreline Beige
Softtop: Beige (17.78%)
Wheels: Green (8.68%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (FI 250hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 79.18% 31.60
  313 Powerglide Transmission 21.98% 188.30
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 63.97% 215.20
  440 Two Tone Paint 44.12% 19.40
  473 Power Operated Folding Top 42.31% 139.90
  579A 283ci 250hp Engine Fuel Injection 2.87% 484.20
  Total   0.000002124126673%
(1 Cars)
4,572.42
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 285

This site is sponsored by: