Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S001389
65 years old
VE55S001074
64 years old
E56S001190
62 years old
J58S104322
61 years old
J59S104491
J59S104505
60 years old
00867S103834
00867S103848
00867S103852
00867S103873
00867S103874
00867S103875
59 years old
10867S105650
58 years old
20867S107038

VIN J59S106522







   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: April 14, 1959
 
Owner: eBay Seller- kompactkarkorner
City: Lynnwood
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/17/2011
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Roman Red (15.95%)
Interior: Red (52.99%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: White (42.32%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  261 Sunshades 38.49% 10.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 56.68% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 19.09% 182.95
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 3.38% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,842.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 270 HP 283 CI missing the 2x4. 4-speed.
 
Car history:
Vehicle Description
HELLO COLLECTORS !! IF YOU ARE THINKING OF RESTORING OR PURCHASING A VINTAGE CORVETTE ,TAKE A GOOD LOOK AT THIS 59 !!! OVER $100,000.00 TO BUILD THIS CAR NOT INCLUDING THE ORIGINAL COST OF THE CAR !!

IN 40 YEARS OF THE COLLECTOR CAR BUSINESS ,WE HAVE NEVER COME ACROSS A 50`S CORVETTE RESTORED TO THIS LEVEL ! EVERY NUT & BOLT OFF, COMPLETLY DISASSEMBLED TO THE BARE FRAME AND CHASSIS AND RE-PAINTED,REBUILT AND RE-ASSEMBLED BY AN ABSOLUTE PRO! ITS VERY HARD TO MAKE A GLASS CAR THIS STRAIGHT !!


HERE ARE THE FACTS: CAR WAS BUILT IN MARCH OF 58 BY VIN# REBUILT 283 CI. 270HP 2X4 B/C HI-LIFT CAM ,MANAUL (F309CU) ENGINE, T-10 TRANS (10/8) W.G. DIV. ,REAR DIFF .#S ARE 3743833-P (F-169) 3:70 POSI


BODY IS LAZER STRAIGHT ,PAINT IS NOTHING LESS THAN PERFECT ,INTERIOR ALL NEW AND IN PERFECT CONDITION, DASH,GAUGES,CARPET ,YOU NAME IT ,ALL NEW !!!! NEW WHITE TOP,RESTORED BOWS, SHIFTER, RUBBERS,FELTS,REGULATORS,GLASS CHROME, BOLTS ,SCREWS,AND NEW HARDWARE THROUGH-OUT CAR !!! ITS ABSOLUTLY BRAND-NEW !!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 251

This site is sponsored by: