Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S003221
63 years old
E57S104275
62 years old
J58S107477
J58S107482
J58S107486
J58S107493
J58S107499
58 years old
20867S111927
20867S111929

VIN 00867S105623






   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1960
 
Owner: Helmut Veidt
City: Oberschleiheim
 
Car website http://www.corvetteclub.de
Purchase date: 07/10/1991
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Black Fuelly
State: Top Flight
 
Exterior: Tuxedo Black (12.36%)
Interior: Red (47.95%)
Coves: Sateen Silver
Softtop: Black (48.06%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 39.48% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  121 Temperature Controlled Radiator Fan 27.01% 21.55
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 2.40% 0.00
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  440 Two Tone Paint 32.25% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.40% 484.20
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 50.98% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,368.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Block 3756519 Date C10, Nr. 105623 F0302 CS, Injection 7017320 Nr. 1248. Drivetrain and Injection restored. Label on the engine says 315 HP
Other details: I was told (in 1991) the car was a heater delete and hardtop only car. I drive the Corvette on Borani Wire Wheels. Borani confirmed they deliverd in the 60s to GM. the original ones just for Shows.
 
Car history:
Past Owners are for example Frank Beard (ZZ-Top), Peter Morse Light Designer from Michael Jackson and so on.... Mr. Morse told me he was told the car was ordered and driven in Hawaii. The car is signed by Zora Duntov and Larry Shinoda.
Now since 1991 at my Garage in Oberschleiheim/Germany.
www.corvetteclub.de
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 624

This site is sponsored by: