Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN E57S103145


   
Car Year: 1957
Car's approximate birthday: April 3, 1957
 
Owner: Kevin Boyer
City: Bourbon
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: K-Boy
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Venetian Red (20.82%)
Interior: Red (79.21%)
Coves: Ivory
Softtop: White (38.82%)
Wheels: Red
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp) 100.00% 3,176.32
  101 Heater 84.76% 118.40
  102 AM Radio 57.34% 199.10
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 29.55% 5.40
  109 Windshield Washers 40.31% 11.85
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 63.97% 215.20
  426 Power Windows 5.98% 59.20
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 25.57% 182.95
  Total   0.000012229630256%
(1 Cars)
3,968.42
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Current engine is 1969 Corvette 350 with tuned-port injection; have correct engine with proper codes and stampings
Other details: Originally a three-speed car, currently has a four-speed from a 1962 Corvette
 
Car history:
Originally a white, hard-top only car; soft-top was added by a previous owner. Three of the car's owners have owned it two different times.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 254

This site is sponsored by: