Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001500
60 years old
00867S109911
00867S109918

VIN E54S004517






   
Car Year: 1954
Car's approximate birthday: July 13, 1954
 
Owner: R Schenkel
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/02/2004
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 2nd Flight
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Polo White (88.74%)
Interior: Red (91.59%)
Softtop: Beige (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp)   2,774.00
  100 Directional Signals   16.75
  101 Heater   91.40
  102 AM Radio   145.15
  290B Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   26.90
  313M Powerglide Transmission   178.35
  420A Parking Brake Alarm   5.65
  421A Courtesy Lights   4.05
  422A Windshield Washers   11.85
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
3,254.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: The Blue Flame 155hp motor is strong and original to the car!
Other details: The body is the original fiberglass and in excellent condition. The interior is in great shape and gorgeous. The frame is solid and clean. Engine compartment is in great condition. Everything works on this car.
 
Car history:
It's Pristine Polo white exterior and bright red interior sparkle and shine. This car was restored in approx. 1982-3 for the owner of a large implement dealer to enjoy during his retirement. Shortly after it was completed he passed on and it sat all ready to go under cover until about 3 years ago. Other than some very, very minor cosmetic flaws this car is solid.

Time has come to tin the herd, so the 54 has to go :(

Please visit http://members.cox.net/54vette for pictures/video and full details.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1031

This site is sponsored by: