Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S003221
63 years old
E57S104275
62 years old
J58S107477
J58S107482
J58S107486
J58S107493
J58S107499
58 years old
20867S111927
20867S111929

VIN 00867S105631


   
Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: March 30, 1960
 
Owner: T Dingman
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Awaiting
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Ermine White (36.22%)
Interior: Red (47.95%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (48.21%)
Wheels: White (36.22%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 7.40% 484.20
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,049.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: CS dated 3/18
Other details: has warranty book with numbers
 
Car history:
3 owners, sold first in Wayne, MI
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 514

This site is sponsored by: