Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
66 years old
E54S003221
63 years old
E57S104275
62 years old
J58S107477
J58S107482
J58S107486
J58S107493
J58S107499
58 years old
20867S111927
20867S111929

VIN 00867S105575


Car Year: 1960
Car's approximate birthday: March 29, 1960
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: habit
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: Ermine White (36.22%)
Interior: Red (47.95%)
Coves: Roman Red
Softtop: Black (48.06%)
Wheels: White (36.22%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (2x4 270hp)   3,872.00
  101 Heater 95.59% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 79.58% 149.80
  107 Parking Brake Alarm 39.48% 5.40
  108 Courtesy Lights 66.02% 6.50
  109 Windshield Washers 70.22% 16.15
  121 Temperature Controlled Radiator Fan 27.01% 21.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 50.16% 236.75
  469C 283ci 270hp Engine 2 4bbl Carbs 23.04% 182.95
  675 Positraction Rear Axle 50.98% 48.45
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 51.92% 425.05
  686 Metallic Brakes 8.97% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,255.15
 
Factory job nr.: 499
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Custom hand built 1968 427 ci, forged rods,crank, and 11.5:1 pistons
Other details: Body off, frame cleaned and painted. No problems found and no rust problem.
 
Car history:
3rd owner purchased in 1970 and stored until 2000.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 463

This site is sponsored by: