Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E54S001143
63 years old
J58S103187
J58S103222
J58S103223
62 years old
J59S103414
61 years old
00867S102723
00867S102758
60 years old
10867S104873
10867S104910
59 years old
20867S105683
20867S105707
20867S105728

VIN 10867S104660


   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: January 13, 1961
 
Owner: Steve Morrison
City: Simi Valley
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 04/30/1973
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Fast 427
State: Hot Rod
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Black (31.88%)
Coves: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  Total   0.000021206520216%
(1 Cars)
3,934.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 67 Vette 427 transplanted in 1975.
Other details: Always been a "street car". Ran 10.69 @ 126 MPH back in 1979.
 
Car history:
Car was bought from a wrecker in Long Beach, Ca in 1970.

Did not have the original engine at that time. Perhaps was stolen and stripped, not sure.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 177

This site is sponsored by: