Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
67 years old
E53F001035
60 years old
10867S100749
10867S100772
10867S100791
59 years old
20867S100725
20867S100728
20867S100729

VIN J59S108017






   
Car Year: 1959
Car's approximate birthday: June 3, 1959
 
Owner: eBay Seller- ar15excellence
City: Merrick
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/22/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Inca Silver (9.90%)
Interior: Black (21.32%)
Coves: Snowcrest White
Softtop: Black (22.65%)
Wheels: Black (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp)   3,875.00
  101 Heater 92.13% 102.25
  102 AM Radio 72.40% 149.80
  261 Sunshades 38.49% 10.80
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 84.52% 31.55
  440 Two Tone Paint 30.31% 16.15
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 43.17% 188.30
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,373.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 230 HP 283 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
Here we have a mint 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible Rare Inca silver color
283 - 230hp 8 cylinder not matching correct Chevy engine just rebuilt 200 miles on new engine
Transmission just rebuilt
4 speed manual
Correct rear just rebuilt
New clutch
The car is in Excellent condition and Excellent working condition
Including wonder bar radio
4 new seat covers by Al Knoch. Sun visors & seat belts.
Has been garaged kept and covered always.
Non-Smoker Driver
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 380

This site is sponsored by: