Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
64 years old
E57S101139
E57S101141
62 years old
J59S101764
J59S101779
J59S101784
J59S101788
J59S101800
60 years old
10867S103477
59 years old
20867S103634

VIN J58S100406




Car Year: 1958
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1957
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: racer
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: Silver Blue (21.88%)
Interior: Other Color
Coves: Silver Blue
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (FI 290hp) 100.00% 3,591.00
  276 Wheels 15x5.5" 4.41% 0.00
  579D 283ci 290hp Engine Fuel Injection 10.98% 484.20
  678 Positraction Rear Axle 4.11:1 19.33% 48.45
  684 Heavy Duty Racing Suspension 0.56% 780.10
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 7.24% 215.20
  Total   0.000000000530694%
(1 Cars)
5,118.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: One of 144 with HD racing brakes and suspension, 290hp fuel injection, 4 speed, no radio, no heater
 
Car history:
3rd owner.All history from 1958 in Southern California to date
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 690

This site is sponsored by: