Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN 10867S110074







   
Car Year: 1961
Car's approximate birthday: June 29, 1961
 
Owner: Paramount Classic Cars
City: Hickory
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Car website https://www.paramountclassiccars.com/
Purchase date: 07/08/2023
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Jewel Blue C1
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Jewel Blue (7.82%)
Interior: Blue (12.17%)
Coves: Ermine White
Softtop: White (51.21%)
Wheels: Blue (7.82%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 230hp) 100.00% 3,934.00
  102 AM Radio 85.16% 137.75
  290 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15 89.40% 31.55
  685 4 Speed Manual Transmission 64.11% 188.30
  Total   0.000023484904000%
(1 Cars)
4,291.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 122

This site is sponsored by: