Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
65 years old
VE55S001518
63 years old
E57S105825
E57S105828
60 years old
00867S110018

VIN 20867S109074







   
Car Year: 1962
Car's approximate birthday: March 31, 1962
 
Owner: eBay Seller- classicrevivals.310
City: West Hollywood
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/06/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: Sateen Silver
Interior: Red
Softtop: White (45.59%)
Wheels: Black
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  0867 Base Corvette (1x4 250hp)   4,038.00
  102 AM Radio 89.99% 137.75
  1832 Whitewall Tires 6.70x15   31.55
  419 Auxiliary Hardtop 55.56% 236.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,444.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 250 HP 327 CI, 3-speed.
Other details: One-owner car. Incorrect valve covers.
 
Car history:
1962 Corvette. Sateen Silver on Red interior.

Cars that are this unmolested are so difficult to find these days. I know that this car will sell on this auction because this is every Corvette owners collectors dream.

This is a one owner-since new in- California 1962 Corvette. The vehicle came loaded with a factory hard top that sits near perfect on the car.

Original matching numbers 327 Engine. The car even still has its original matching 3 speed transmission. Both are working great. This car runs and drives very well.

Black California license plates. The original owners guide, and 1962 Chevrolet Owner Protection Plan, original title, even the original purchase order that shows all the cars factory options ALL COME INCLUDED.

We checked out all of the fenders . This car is a true survivor. Not a single one had been replaced. The body has been competely unmolested which is very clear from the pictures. As you can see the car sits so straight, the body is beautiful.

100% So-Cal rust-free body.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 205

This site is sponsored by: