Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
70 years old
E54S002009
E54S002013
E54S002015
E54S002016
E54S002019
E54S002021
69 years old
VE55S001175
68 years old
E56S001953
66 years old
J58S106107
65 years old
J59S106515
J59S106522
J59S106536
J59S106540
J59S106542
63 years old
10867S107304
10867S107312
10867S107318
10867S107325
62 years old
20867S109772

VIN E53F001292


   
Car Year: 1953
Car's approximate birthday: December 21, 1953
 
Owner: Chris Baker
City: Coopersville
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Car website https://
Purchase date: 06/27/2023
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1953 C1
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Polo White (100.00%)
Interior: Red (100.00%)
Softtop: Black (100.00%)
Wheels: Red (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  02934 Base Engine 235ci "Blue Flame" 150hp (150hp) 100.00% 3,498.00
  101A Heater 100.00% 91.40
  101B AM Radio 100.00% 145.15
  Total   100.000000000000000%
(300 Cars)
3,734.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Purchased from Jim Wernig Collection
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 107

This site is sponsored by: